Juniper Berry

juniper berry.JPG
juniper berry.JPG

Juniper Berry

13.00

Juniper Berry Essential Oil (Juniperus communis) is also known as Common Juniper. Juniper Berry Essential Oil has a medium-strength fresh, slightly balsamic, sweet, and woody aroma presenting a top-middle fragrance note.

In addition to adding Juniper Berry oil to cleaning products, it works well in your daily beauty regimen, especially on oily skin and in hair care.

Add the oil to your diffuser, breathe in the scent directly from the bottle, or add to a massage oil blend to help relax muscles.

 

 


The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Neither The Tea Tree nor its products are intended for the purpose of diagnosing, treating, curing, or preventing any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using these products

Quantity:
Add To Cart

Botanical Name: Juniperus communis
Country of Origin: India
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Fruit
Aroma: Woody, Sweet, Herbal
Consistency: Thin
Blends Well With:  Eucalyptus, Lavender, Lemon, Ylang Ylang

  • Add to blends for skin and hair care
  • Add to massage blends to help relax muscles

Head and Fatigue Relief

  • 1 drop Juniper Berry
  • 3 drops Lavender
  • 2 drop Rosemary
  • 1 tablespoon Fractionated Coconut Oil
  • ½ cup Sea Salts

Mix together the oils and dissolve into sea salts. Add to a warm/hot bath and soak for 30 minutes.