Frankincense

frankincense.JPG
frankincense.JPG

Frankincense

28.25

Frankincense Essential Oil (Boswellia carterii) has a medium-strength balsamic, warm, slightly spicy, sweet, and woody aroma presenting a base fragrance note.

Frankincense Essential Oil can be used as part of any skin care regimen to promote a toned complexion. Frankincense may encourage self-esteem while promoting wellness of the mind and spirit.

Use the oil to enhance deep meditation and support emotional healing. Frankincense can help reduce feelings of loneliness, frailty, and grief, while helping sharpen concentration.

 

 

The statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Neither The Tea Tree nor its products are intended for the purpose of diagnosing, treating, curing, or preventing any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using these products.

Quantity:
Add To Cart

Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii
Country of Origin: Somalia
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Resin
Aroma: Woody, Balsamic, Resinous
Consistency: Thin
Blends Well With: Cedarwood, Lavender, Lemon, Ylang Ylang